To view the Names of Registered student in BRDS Click here
Every Monday new batch starts, Hostel Facility is Available.
 

For more videos click here

Why join BRDS?

Top 10 Reasons for every parents & students to know

Classroom Program

New Delhi Centre

Malviya Nagar, Pusa Road, Preet Vihar, Pitampura, Gurgaon & Noida

Mumbai Centre

Malad, Andheri, Dadar, Vashi & Thane

NID, NIFT, IIT-CEED
Revison Class




Studio Test
NID PG Results 2013
 

For PGDPD: Admissions Result 2012-2013

List of PG Students Selected

 

Film & Video Communication

  1. FV100086 ABHIVYAKTI PATIL
  2. FV050062 AKRITI SARONWALA
  3. FV100082 ASHLESHA GHARAT
  4. FV010010 BHAVNA PARMAR
  5. FV050057 BIPUL BARNWAL
  6. FV040027 EHRWIN FERNANDES
  7. FV100084 JITESH MHETRE
  8. FV040029 KARUNA VISHWANATH
  9. FV020014 KINSHUK TODI
  10. FV090072 NEELESH SARAN
  11. FV020013 PRADEEP
  12. FV010008 RASHESH DESAI
  13. FV020023 SAWANTH SANGHE
  14. FV050046 SURUCHI SHARMA
  15. FV100078 TANUMOY BOSE

Textile Design

  1. TX050032 AKEN PANOR
  2. TX050047 AMBUJA MITTAL
  3. TX090071 ARCHITA SINGH
  4. TX050040 ASHISH KUMAR
  5. TX070058 BAMMIDI ARUNA SHREE
  6. TX050089 DEEPIKA VERMA
  7. TX010010 GARIMA TIWARI
  8. TX040023 IMON KHANDAKAR
  9. TX040024 KRISHNA MURALEEDHARAN
  10. TX080062 RIDDHI JAIN
  11. TX020013 SARADWATI DATTA
  12. TX010006 SHIKHA NIMESH
  13. TX100077 SNEHA RAVISHANKAR
  14. TX040022 SONALI MANAVALAN
  15. TX100074 SWATI SINGH

Strategic Design Management

  1. SD100055 ASMITA MISRA
  2. SD100057 ATUL KUMAR
  3. SD050044 KARTIKA MALPANI
  4. SD100061 KUNAL DEWALWAR
  5. SD020070 MANIKANDAN HARIHARAN KALA
  6. SD080050 MILIND KHURANA
  7. SD020016 ROMEL CHAKMA
  8. SD050090 SANCHI BHARDWAJ
  9. SD020014 SHILPA SYAMAPRASAD
  10. SD020074 SHWETA CHOWDHURY
  11. SD080051 SMITA HANSDAH
  12. SD100059 STUTI BISEN
  13. SD040113 SUDHARSANAA THAMBIDHURAI
  14. SD110126 VINEET SHARMA

Design for Retail Experience

  1. DR050035 ABHISHEK SINGH
  2. DR050031 ANINDITA SAHA
  3. DR080040 ANIRUDHA BISWAS
  4. DR090047 APOORVA JAIN
  5. DR100049 ATISH SHAWARNA
  6. DR040019 KARTHICK SUNDARAVADIVEELU
  7. DR010060 PREKSHA SHUKLA
  8. DR050025 SABAH MAHAJAN
  9. DR050029 SHASHANK JOHRI
  10. DR050070 SHEFALI SHARMA
  11. DR050056 SONAM SINGH
  12. DR050084 SURBHEE GUPTA
  13. DR020016 USHA BARLA
  14. DR050026 VARSHA ANAND
  15. DR050024 VINEETA SONI

Apparel Design

  1. AD010003 ASHISH KUMAR
  2. AD010120 HIMANSHU PANWAR
  3. AD050140 JAGDISH BAJANTRI
  4. AD060065 JUDITH KUJUR
  5. AD050038 KETKI SHARMA
  6. AD050041 NISHI BHAT
  7. AD080071 PRABHAKAR DABRAL
  8. AD050052 RAVISH KUMAR
  9. AD080079 RITUPARNA SARKAR
  10. AD010114 SUKANYA D PASI
  11. AD050051 VAISHALI
  12. AD040026 VIDHYA S
Design for Digital Experience
  1. DD110037 AALOK JAISWAL
  2. DD100055 AMEYA CHIKRAMANE
  3. DD040011 ASWIN RANGANATHAN
  4. DD050018 CHIRAG NARULA
  5. DD070024 HARSHA VARDHAN PARUCHURI
  6. DD050053 KARAN DUDEJA
  7. DD040010 KRISHNAN VIJAYARAGHAVAN
  8. DD020008 MADHURA SRINIVASA RAGHAVAN
  9. DD020005 MANOJ NAIR
  10. DD100025 NEELAM GULRAJANI
  11. DD100026 ONKAR NATH
  12. DD100029 PARUL JOSHI
  13. DD040012 PRAMITI SHARMA
  14. DD040043 SHRI HARI S
Graphic Design
  1. GD100315 AADITI ROKADE
  2. GD050115 KIMMI PAL
  3. GD020047 PRATHEEK IRVATHUR
  4. GD020034 RAGESH K
  5. GD050088 SHIVI PAL
  6. GD020036 THANURAM CHEMBANEZHATH
Information & Interface Design
  1. II050049 AMRITA MATHUR
  2. II100090 ANIRUDDHA DEHARIA
  3. II040038 ANOOP B
  4. II070123 BABU RAVANEPALLI
  5. II070093 BIJOY RAVEENDRAN
  6. II090067 ISHA MISRA
  7. II040035 KENNETH DSOUZA
  8. II100071 KINNARI PARIKH
  9. II020025 KISHORE PYNADATH
  10. II050054 NOOPUR
  11. II020028 RAJASHEKHAR LINGAREDDY
  12. II020105 SENTHIL KUMAR MAHADEVAN
  13. II020098 SHWETA HUMNABADKAR
  14. II020029 VISHNU M S
Lifestyle Accessory Design
  1. LD030012 ADITI SHARMA
  2. LD100055 ANKAN SENGUPTA
  3. LD030010 ANSHULA MITTAL
  4. LD050141 DEEPIKA VERMA
  5. LD100103 KAUSHIK PANCHAL
  6. LD040016 MANOJ KULDEEP
  7. LD050094 MAYANK KAUSHAL
  8. LD030076 PAWAN SANKHLA
  9. LD100145 POONAM SAVALE
  10. LD040015 RAKESH R
  11. LD100060 SANSKRUTI THORAT
  12. LD100105 SUMEDH SONARE
  13. LD100053 TANAYA AGARWAL
New Media Design
  1. NM100062 ANIRUDDHA DEHARIA
  2. NM090092 ANKIT
  3. NM100099 APARAJITA CHAUDHARY
  4. NM050049 DEEPANJANA CHAKRAVARTI
  5. NM100073 DHRUV DAMLE
  6. NM100064 GAURAV PATEKAR
  7. NM050046 KARAN DUDEJA
  8. NM100061 KSHIPRA TIKALE
  9. NM100074 MALA PATEL
  10. NM020018 MANIKANDAN KALA
  11. NM100097 NIKHIL TAILANG
  12. NM050090 SAHIL GOYAL
  13. NM050051 TANIA JAIN
  14. NM020015 VISHNU M S
Product Design
  1. PD050129 KANNAN SUDHARSHAN
  2. PD050186 PRASHANT RAO
  3. PD010003 SOHIL MANSURI
  4. PD050159 VINOTH V V
Photography Design
  1. PH050048 ADIRA THEKKUVEETTIL
  2. PH060064 ANUPAM SINGHA
  3. PH050107 DEBANSHU BHAUMIK
  4. PH040024 JITHU S
  5. PH040019 KIRUTHIKA MANI
  6. PH050057 MOHIT BHATIA
  7. PH020015 NAMRATA ANIRUDH
  8. PH080068 PROMIT BASU
  9. PH050054 SHIVALI CHOPRA
  10. PH050029 SHRUTI DESHPANDE
Toy & Game Design
  1. TG050019 ANKANA MUKHERJEE
  2. TG050018 GUNEET BHATIA
  3. TG020013 IRA SANYAL
  4. TG010006 KETAKI GALPHADE
  5. TG010002 NOSHITA SAHU
  6. TG100040 PRASAD SANDBHOR
  7. TG100039 TANAYA DIPNAIK
  8. TG050024 TANMAY AWASTHI
  9. TG100042 TANMAY KUPEKAR
Transportation & Automobile Design
  1. TR040085 ANOOP B
  2. TR020035 BONNY SUNNY
  3. TR020058 DINESH RAMAN
  4. TR020042 JITHIN PAULOSE
  5. TR050130 KANNAN SUDHARSHAN
  6. TR050142 PAWAN KUMAR
  7. TR020050 SOUGAT HOTA
  8. TR050115 SRIKANT KAUSHIK
  9. TR020037 SUHAS NAIK
  10. TR040095 VIGNESH KARTHIKEYAN
  11. TR010013  VIVEK CHONDAGAR
 

 

List of PG Studens in Waiting List

Apperal Design
AD100104 ADITI BAKSHI
AD020016 CHAITHRA K V
AD040032 DARSHINI SUNDAR
AD050036 DEVYANI JAIN
AD010118 GARIMA TIWARI
AD010009 HIYAJURI HAZARIKA
AD100161 ISHA HYANKI
AD010117 MONU CHHIPA
AD050047 SIMI GREWAL

Animation Film Design

AF020049 JAMSHED KV
AF010015 KUSH SHARMA
AF020050 PREM SAI GS
AF050082 RITESH LAKRA
AF050096 SAGAR SHARMA
AF020051 SUPRIYA TIRKEY
AF050134 VIBHU GARG

Ceramic & Glass Design
CG040010 ANU CHEERAN
CG050011 NIHARIKA SAXENA

Design for Digital Experience

DD050054 ASHINA GUPTA
DD050036 EKTA SRIVASTAVA

Film & Video Communication

FV020018 DHIRAJ CHETIA
FV040028 SHRUTI CAULAGI
FV050065 SHRUTI DESHPANDE
FV010005 SHRUTI OZA
FV100077 SUBODH KOLTE
FV080070 TAJDAR KHAN

Graphic Design

GD050100 ATISHA BHUTIA
GD050169 DEEPANJANA CHAKRAVARTI
GD040067 DILEEPAN KG
GD010010 SHIKHANT SABLANIA
GD020041 SMITA MITTAL

Information & Interface Design

II100131 AARUSHI MISHRA
II100077 ANUSHKA SRIVASTAVA
II020022 PARAG GUPTA
II020024 RASAGY SHARMA
II010001 SAMUEL KANCHARLA

Lifestyle Accessory Design

LD050025 AKASH DAS
LD030011 AVNI JAIN
LD010115 KRUPA PATEL
LD080099 MILIND KHURANA
LD110063 NIKITA PARIHAR
LD050135 PARIVARDHAN DANGI
LD020075 SHOBHA KUJUR
LD080097 SMITA HANSDAH
LD100144 SRISHTI GUPTA

New Media Design

NM010003 ASHWIN SINGH
NM040024 DHARMESH BA
NM100093 KIMI SHAH
NM040025 LEKKALA REDDY
NM010007 SANDEEP M.S.

Product Design

PD050220 ARUN SINGH
PD050141 KRISHAN JAGOTA
PD020052 SUHAS NAIK
PD050155 SURBHI TAK
PD010015 VIVEK CHONDAGAR

Photography Design

PH040026 DINESH ABIRAM CHITRA MUTHUSELVAN
PH040022 PRAVEEN T N
PH090075 PRAVEER SHUKLA
PH050039 SAURABH BISHNAS
PH020014 VINAY KUMAR LOKESHA

Toy & Game Design

TG050023 HEMANT CHHABRA
TG050028 NEHA KUMARI
TG050026 RADHIKA VASHISHT
TG090034 SHALU SRIVASTAVA
TG020007 SUNITA KUMARI

Transportation & Automobile Design

TR050144 AKSHAT VERMA
TR040105 ANAND ANBU
TR040097 BHARAT SARKAR
TR020043 DEEPAK P
TR020071 PIOUS GUIT
TR010024 RAJPRABU CHAKARAVARTHY
TR010002 SOHIL MANSURI

Textile Design

TX070055 ANAMIKA GAUTAM
TX070056 ANKITA CHAUDHARY
TX050044 DEEPTI PATRA
TX050052 GITA BANSAL
TX080063 NEHA TEKRIWAL
TX090097 ROOPAL KHARE
TX050046 TEJASVI MINHAS
TX080065  RITUPARNA SARKAR

Design for Retail Experience

DR100055 HAFSAH PARKAR
DR020061 MANISH BISHNOI
DR050085 PRABHASHISH SINGH
DR090046 PRANAY GUPTA
DR010005 PURVA SHARMA
DR050082 STUTI ANAND

Strategic Design Management

SD020110 ARVIND SETHIA
SD040114 DARSHINI SUNDAR
SD010007 PARAS CHARAN
SD010002 PARTHIV BHATASNA
SD100123 RITIKA BHAGALI
SD100133 SHREYA AJESH
SD100056 YASH SHETH

 


 

 

For GDPD : Admissions Result 2012-2013

 

NID 2012 First Round Results (Alphabetically)

Call 098250 57598 Mr. Bhanwar Rathore for Studio Test Preparation

Disclaimer: The below given data is a computer generated result, BRDS is not responsible for the accuracy of the below information. Use of below information without permission from BRDS is liable for legal action. Subject to Ahmedabad Jurisdiction

BRDS Congratulates all students.

 

 
TOP Design Colleges of India
  Institute Application Form Dates Exam Date
01 NIFT - National Institute of Fashion Technology
(Centres: Bengaluru, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chennai, Gandhinagar, Hyderabad, Jodhpur, Kangra, Kannur, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Patna, Raebareli, Shillong)
Read More   Download Prospect    Download Application Form
10 Nov 2014 to 08 Jan 2015 08 Feb 2015 OR
22 Feb 2015
02 NID - National Institute of Design
(Centres: Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar, Bangalore)
Read More   Download Prospect   Download Application Form
10 Oct 2014 to 21 Nov 2014 10 Jan 2015 &
11 Jan 2015
03

IIT-Indian Institute of Technology CEED
(Centres: Delhi, Guwahati, Kanpur, Mumbai, Bangalore, Jabalpur & Hyderabad)
Read More   Download Prospect   Download Application Form

04 Aug to 01 Sept 2014

07 Dec 2014
04 PEARL Academy
(Centre: Noida, Jaipur, Mumbai, etc.)
Read More    Download Prospect   Download Application Form
Cycle 1: Last date of submission 01 Apr 2015
Cycle 2: Last date of submission 26 May 2015
Cycle 1: 11 Apr 2015
Cycle 2: 06 Jun 2015
05 UID - Unitedworld Institute of Design
(Centre: Gandhinagar)
Read More   Download Prospect   Download Application Form
10 Oct 2014  to 20 Jan 2014 01 Feb 2015
06

The Design Village
(Centre: Noida)
Read More   Download Prospect   Download Application Form

15 Oct 2014 to 18 Jan 2015 25 Jan 2015
07 MIT - MAEER'S MIT Institute of Design
(Centre: Pune)
Read More   Download Prospect   Download Application Form
01 Nov 2014 to 31 Jan 2015

DAT: 05 Apr 2015

08 ITM
(Centre: Mumbai)
Read More   Download Prospect   Download Application Form
15 Mar 2014 to 30 Apr 2014

Cycle 1: 09 May 2014
Cycle 2: 16 May 2014

09

IIAD - Indian Institute of Art & Design
(Centre: Delhi)
Read More   Download Prospect   Download Application Form

22 Oct 2014 to 30th April 2015 06 May 2015
10 SOFT - School of Fashion Technology
(Centre: Pune)
Read More   Download Prospect   Download Application Form
20 Jan 2015 to 31 Mar 2015

Cycle 1: 04 & 05 May 2015
Cycle 2: 11 & 12 May 2015
Cycle 3: 19 & 20 May 2015

11

G. D. Goenka
(Centre: Gurgaon)
Read More   Download Prospect   Download Application Form

06 Dec 2014 to 02 Feb 2015  D.A.T: 07 Feb 2015
06-10 April 2015
12

UPES-SoDS
(Centre: Dehradun)
Read More  Download Prospect  Download Application Form

07 Apr 2014 for M.Des. &
09 May 2014 for B.Des.
24 May 2014 for B.Des. & UPES-DAT/ CEED for M.Des.
13

Arch Academy
(Centre: Jaipur)
Read More  Download Prospect  Download Application Form

15 Nov 2014 onwards 01 Dec 2014 to
15 Feb 2015
14

NICC
(Centre: Bangalore)
Read More  Download Prospect  Download Application Form 

01 Mar 2014 01 Apr 2014
15 SHRISHTI
(Centre: Bangalore)
Read More  Download Prospect   Download Application Form
 Mar - Apr  13 Apr 2014
16

ADTDS
(Centre: Delhi)
Read More  Download Prospect  Download Application Form 

01 Apr 2014 to
27 Jun 2014
04 Apr to 28th Jun
17

IID
(Centre: Ahmedabad)
Read More  Download Prospect  Download Application Form 

Apr - May Jun



TOP Design Colleges of India  ( City Wise)
Delhi Mumbai Ahmedabad Bangalore Jaipur Dehradun
  1. IIT
  2. NIFT
  3. PEARL ACADEMY
  4. TDV
  5. IIAD
  6. G D Goenka
  7. A. D. TDS
  1. IIT
  2. NIFT
  3. PEARL
  4. MIT
  5. ITM
  6. SOFT
  1. NIFT
  2. NID
  3. CEPT
  4. UID
  5. IID
  1. IIT
  2. NIFT
  3. NID
  4. NICC
  5. SRISHTI
  1. PEARL
  2. ARCH
  1. UPES



TOP Design Colleges of India  ( Course Wise )
Graphic Design Fashion Design Interior Design Product Design Textile Design Animation Design
  1. NID
  2. IIT
  3. UID
  4. PEARL
  5. TDV
  6. SOFT
  7. IIAD
  8. G D Goenka
  1. NIFT
  2. PEARL
  3. UID
  4. TDV
  5. MIT
  6. ITM
  7. IIAD
  8. SOFT
  9. G D Goenka
  10. ARCH
  11. IID
  1. NID
  2. CEPT
  3. UID
  4. PEARL
  5. TDV
  6. IIAD
  1. IIT
  2. NID
  3. PEARL
  4. UID
  5. TDV
  6. MIT
  7. G D Goenka
  8. ARCH
  9. NICC
  10. SRISHTI
  1. NID
  2. NIFT
  3. PEARL
  4. UID
  5. SOFT
  6. SRISHTI
  1. IIT
  2. NID
  3. PEARL
  4. MIT
  5. NICC
  6. SRISTI
Accessory Design Furniture Design Toy & Game Design Film & Video Photography Design Automobile Design
  1. NIFT
  2. UID
  3. PEARL
  1. NID
  2. PEARL
  3. UID
  4. MIT
  1. NID
  1. NID
  2. MIT
  3. NICC
  4. SRISHTI
  1. NID
  2. PEARL
  3. NICC

 

  1. NID
  2. IIT
  3. UPES
Transcultural Design          
  1. TDV

Admission Form Available for All Design Colleges, Call 09825057598. 
If you want Last 2 years Papers & Mock Test Series of any Design College, Please send us an email at info@rathoredesign.com mention the name of the college.


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

© 2011 RathoreDesign.com · All Rights Reserved.   

hit counter
General Terms & Conditions and Disclaimer Policy

Google+